MCKAY WILLIAMSON LIMITED

Address

MCKAY WILLIAMSON LIMITED
8 DURWESTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 1EW
(212 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04493665
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,343.50 on 6 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 15 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Durweston Management Services Limited
25 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Williamson
24 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

EDV LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mckaywilliamson.co.uk
www.mckaywilliamson.net
www.mckaywilliamson.pictures
www.mckaywilliamson.video
www.mckaywilliamson.and
www.mckaywilliamson.music
www.mckaywilliamson.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 29 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 5 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 4 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 10 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 8 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 18 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 24 Mar 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code