EDWARDS CHEMICAL MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
00903896
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2015

Next statement due by 23 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FSI METRON EUROPE LIMITED9 March 1998
FSI CHEMICAL MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED10 August 1999
BOC EDWARDS CHEMICAL MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED3 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1529 January 2015 Annual return made up to 26 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED NEIL ANTHONY LAVENDER JONES

View Document

11/07/1411 July 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED SALLY SUZANNE PATRICK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDWARDS CHEMICAL MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company