HALO CLEAN TECH LIMITED

Address

HALO CLEAN TECH LIMITED
ST. PEGS MILL
THORNHILL BECK LANE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4AH
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506397
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£0.01 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Furness
12 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Ryan Gill
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Leslie
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Peat
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Guy Roberts
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ronald Scott
12 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Andrew Walton-green
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julian Wiley
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN AG TRADING LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2016
EE WIND LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2016
EVOCO ENERGY TURBINES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jun 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 25 Apr 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years