EEG CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

EEG CONTRACTS LIMITED
2 WATT ROAD
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G52 4RR
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177215
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Sep
Capital:
£266.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Maureen Milligan
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles White
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2013
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

EURO-ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

WILLOW HOUSE KESTREL VIEW
STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS PARK
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3PB
Changed 2 Oct 2014

2 WATT ROAD
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
G52 4RR
Changed 4 Aug 2011

2 WHITESTONE PLACE
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2EW
Changed 23 Mar 2010

2 WHITESTONE PLACE
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN EH48 2EW
Changed 10 Oct 2002

2 WHITESTONE PLACE
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN EH48 2EW
Changed 19 Feb 2002

12 BRUNTSFIELD CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH10 4EZ
Changed 18 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,240.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eegcontracts.co.uk
www.eegcontracts.com
www.eegcontracts.cleaning
www.eegcontracts.org.uk
www.eegcontracts.support
www.eegcontracts.net
www.eegcontracts.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 12 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 25 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 11 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years