EEMPIRE LTD

Company number 06817701



Last updated 1 July 2013
Registered office address
191 KINGSWAY BURNAGE MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M19 2ND
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2012

Next statement due by 12 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EEM CLINICAL & REGULATORY UK LIMITED20 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1224 April 2012Annual return made up to 12 February 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/05/1127 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2011 FROM 37 CIRRUS DRIVE, SHINFIELD PARK READING BERKSHIRE RG2 9FL UKView PDF
26/05/1126 May 2011Annual return made up to 12 February 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company