EFFECTIVE FX LIMITED

Address

EFFECTIVE FX LIMITED
32 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2R 8AY
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3409 5118
Web:
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167620
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £118,974 £79,413 £38,068
Debtors: £79,543 £179,276
Creditors due within one year: £37,498 £68,898 £31,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £161,019 £189,791 £6,926
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £160,000 £180,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,519 £10,892 £7,665
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,519 £10,892 £7,665
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amir Mehrad
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAIR CURRENCY EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

51E WESTCOMBE PARK ROAD WESTCOMBE PARK ROAD
LONDON
SE3 7QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2017

68 VINTNERS PLACE UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
Changed 16 Jun 2016

36 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DD
Changed 13 Nov 2014

BECKET HOUSE 36 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DD
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jun 2013

C/O EFFECTIVE FX LTD
9 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2013

10 KIDBROOKE GROVE
LONDON
SE3 0PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 26 Sep 2017 1
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 25 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years