EFG EUROPEAN FURNITURE GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Unit N2, Haydock Cross Kilbuck Lane Haydock St. Helens England WA11 9UX
Company received £62,858 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£239.50k
Current assets
£3.02m
Current creditors
£2.60m
Shareholders funds
£32.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00257489
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D. MATTHEWS & SON LIMITED27 July 1987
MATTHEWS OFFICE FURNITURE PLC22 November 1999
EFG MATTHEWS OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED13 June 2007
EFG OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED18 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/10/2020

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 002574890007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EFG EUROPEAN FURNITURE GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company