EFG INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Address

EFG INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
LECONFIELD HOUSE
CURZON HOUSE
LONDON
W1J 5JB
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02411425
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paramjit Bassi
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Cooke-yarborough
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Knott
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter London
before 31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
John Male
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Oaten
before 31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrea Wilson
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EFG ASHBY LONDON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2010
ASHBY LONDON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2007
A L HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR
31 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4DJ
Changed 17 Oct 2007

36 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4BL
Changed 3 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years