EGAD LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

EGAD LIMITED
CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9XB
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00680907
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1961
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104,046.00 on 25 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
25 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Jul 2014

EGAD LIMITED (Company Number 00680907 )

Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Previous Company Names

DAGE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

RABANS LANE
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP19 8RG
Changed 15 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 20 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 21 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 14 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years