EGERTON HOUSE (WIRRAL) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

EGERTON HOUSE (WIRRAL) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
EGERTON HOUSE 2 TOWER ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 1FN
Phone: 0151 650 0777
Phone: 0151 650 0555
Web:
Classification:

Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04344676
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Adderley
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paula Basnett
13 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Phillip Davies
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alastair Gould
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Asif Hamid
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Higginson
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick Mccarthy
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elaine Owen
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Prior
13 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Robinson
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Smith
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EGERTON HOUSE (WIRRAL) LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 11 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 28 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 9 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years