EGGBOROUGH POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Part Ground Floor, Paradigm Building 3175 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds United Kingdom LS15 8ZB

Company number
03782700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2022

Next statement due by 20 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1486) LIMITED5 November 1999
BORON LIMITED3 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAN SPRINGL / 14/05/2018

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAVEL HORSKÝ / 24/09/2018

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EVERSECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company