EGO EYEWEAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 May 2010

Address

EGO EYEWEAR LIMITED
8A CANDYMILL LANE
BOTHWELL BRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
HAMILTON
ML3 0FD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC314559
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2009
Filed on:
20 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anders Feuk
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Gezang
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1408 LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 25/26 THE ATRIUM BUSINESS
CENTRE, NORTH CALDEEN ROAD
COATBRIDGE
LANARKSHIRE ML5 4EF
Changed 14 Sep 2007

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 6 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.egoeyewear.co.uk
www.egoeyewear.active
www.egoeyewear.org
www.egoeyewear.office
www.egoeyewear.and
www.egoeyewear.net
www.egoeyewear.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years