EGO3FITNESS EQUIPMENT LTD

Dissolved on 22 Dec 2015

Address

EGO3FITNESS EQUIPMENT LTD
12 STEELE AVENUE
GREENHITHE
KENT
DA9 9PH
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08061929
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2012
Dissolution Date:
22 Dec 2015
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £210 £41
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £210 £911
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210 £911
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Lynch
9 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Sheehan
9 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EGO3FITNESS LTD
Changed 6 Jun 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years