EGP BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

EGP BUILDING SERVICES LTD
370 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD,
LEICESTER.
LE4 5PR
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01084688
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Doherty
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Jelley
6 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Ronald Jelley
before 28 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Robert Jelley
before 28 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Christopher Palmer
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

EAST GOSCOTE PLUMBERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2010

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,602.38

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 31 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 16 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 4 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 5 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years