EGPLUS WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 01029724



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BANKSIDE 3 90 - 100 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCBAIN, NOEL-JOHNSON & CO. LIMITED30 January 2003
ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 May 2006
THE HUB PLUS LIMITED17 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1916 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
16/10/1916 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
16/10/1916 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company