EGRIPMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 02279781



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
11 RAVEN WHARF LAFONE STREET LONDON SE1 2LR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2014

Next statement due by 16 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KALEIDOSCOPE CAMERA CONTROL LIMITED16 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1431 July 2014Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
19/08/1319 August 2013Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company