EHZ LIMITED

Address

EHZ LIMITED
8 WILDERNESS ROW
PEWSEY
WILTSHIRE
SN9 5DA
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04889440
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Sep 2015 28 Sep 2014 28 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,739 £1,678 £3,824
Debtors: £50,956 £65,384 £64,567
Creditors due within one year: £100,843 £68,832 £68,558
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,148 -£1,770 -£167
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£35,365 £200 £3,203
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 May 2017

EHZ LIMITED (Company Number 04889440) Registered office: Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 4UF Principal trading address: 8 Wilderness Row, Pewsey, Wiltshire SN9 5DA At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 4UF on 16 May 2017 the following resolutions were duly passed; as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively:- 1. "That the Company be wound up voluntarily". 2. "That Julie Anne Palmer and Sally Richards of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 4UF be and hereby are appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company for the purpose of the voluntary winding- up, and any act required or authorised under any enactment to be done by the Joint Liquidators may be done by all or any one or more of the persons holding the office of liquidator from time to time." Office Holder Details: Julie Anne Palmer and Sally Richards (IP numbers 8835 and 18250) of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Units 1 to 3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 4UF. Date of Appointment: 16 May 2017. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01722 435131. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Sophie Chaldecott by e-mail at sophie.chaldecott@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 01722 435131 Stephen Pickford , Chair Dated: 16 May 2017

22 May 2017

Company Number: 04889440 Name of Company: EHZ LIMITED Nature of Business: Construction of Recording Studios Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 4UF Principal trading address: 8 Wilderness Row, Pewsey, Wiltshire SN9 5DA Liquidator's name and address: Julie Anne Palmer and Sally Richards of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Units 1 to 3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 4UF Office Holder Numbers: 8835 and 18250. Date of Appointment: 16 May 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Further information about this case is available from Sophie Chaldecott at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP on 01722 435131 or at sophie.chaldecott@begbies-traynor.com.

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Pickford
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Pickford
5 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THUMBPRINT LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2008
UNIT 11 STUDIO DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2008 FROM
2 HARROW ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
LU7 4UQ
Changed 18 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ehz.net
www.ehz.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Sep 2015 8 Dec 2016 15
28 Sep 2014 22 Aug 2016 23
28 Sep 2013 1 Jun 2015 21
29 Sep 2012 24 Feb 2014 17
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years