EI GROUP PLC

Company number 02562808



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
3 MONKSPATH HALL ROAD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENTERPRISE INNS PLC9 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1911 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/10/191 October 2019SHEME OF ARRANGEMENT BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND THE HOLDERS OF ITS SCHEME SHARES 12/09/2019View PDF
02/09/192 September 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company