EI REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST ANDREW HOUSE 119-121 THE HEADROW LEEDS LS1 5JW

Company number
00924941
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
21 December 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECONOMATICS (INDUSTRIAL) LIMITED3 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/119 March 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

22/09/1022 September 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

17/09/0917 September 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/09 FROM: ST JAMES'S HOUSE 28 PARK PLACE LEEDS LS1 2SP

View Document

20/08/0920 August 2009 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/08/0920 August 2009 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/07/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EI REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company