EIGER COMPOSITE DOORS LTD

Address

EIGER COMPOSITE DOORS LTD
1 DARLEY AVENUE
DARLEY AVENUE GATLEY
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 4PQ
Phone: 0161 491 3916
Fax: 0161 491 4912
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05042321
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annette Doyle
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HELMFRESH LTD
Changed 16 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

770 ASHTON ROAD
BARDSLEY
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL8 2RJ
Changed 10 Oct 2013

UNIT 1 BROOKLYN WORKS
BROOKLYN ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
Changed 15 Mar 2010

770 ASHTON ROAD, BARDSEY
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL8 2RJ
Changed 24 Mar 2004

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 26 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 5 Nov 2014 16
28 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2012 0
28 Feb 2011 18 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 12 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years