EILDON WEST YOUTH HUB LTD.



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
47 LADHOPE VALE GALASHIELS SELKIRKSHIRE TD1 1BW

Company number
SC207926
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALASHIELS ACTION FOR TEENAGE ENABLEMENT18 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM STEWART BELL

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN MCCOSH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company