EILEEN BILTON PARTNERSHIP LTD



Legal registered address
The Pinnacle 3rd Floor 73 King Street Manchester M2 4NG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£126.28k
Current assets
£137.40k
Current creditors
£3.92k
Shareholders funds
£133.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02219411
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
9 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARRINGTON-RUNCORN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED10 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-02

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM 1 NORRIS ROAD SALE CHESHIRE M33 3QW

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company