EILEEN SAY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

EILEEN SAY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ
(967 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03166534
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£5.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £138,436 £257,860 £192,206
Debtors: £147,076 £211,868 £99,525
Creditors due within one year: £126,849 £289,902 £208,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £158,663 £179,826 £82,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £182,009 £202,502 £106,548
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Merrifield
14 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
14 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Eileen Say
14 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SERIESBASIC LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BL
Changed 18 Dec 2014

LORNA HOUSE
103 LORNA ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 3EL
Changed 22 Feb 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 2BU
Changed 9 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,267.00
London Borough of Sutton
1 £1,450.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eileensaycateringequipment.co.uk
www.eileensaycateringequipment.com
www.eileensaycateringequipment.and
www.eileensaycateringequipment.net
www.eileensayequipment.catering
www.eileensaycateringequipment.org
www.eileensaycateringequipment.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 12 Aug 2016 6
28 Feb 2015 1 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 31 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 20 May 2013 3
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years