EINHELL UK LTD

Company number 03901625



Last updated 14 June 2018
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR, UNIT 10 CHAMPIONS BUSINESS PARK ARROWE BROOKE ROAD UPTON WIRRAL UNITED KINGDOM CH49 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2018

Next statement due by 13 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EINHELL-PPS LIMITED20 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1827 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2018 FROM
UNIT 9 STADIUM COURT
PLANTATION ROAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH62 3QG
View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/01/1712 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company