EINW LIMITED

Company number 01049374



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
VANTIS 104-106 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATHES (ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED21 January 1998
EINW LIMITED17 February 1998
WEI LIMITED8 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/06/1215 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
14/04/1114 April 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/04/1114 April 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006335,00008840View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company