EISMANN UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2013

Address

EISMANN UK LIMITED
CHARTERHOUSE
LEGGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 7EU
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05259240
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2009
Filed on:
18 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl-eberhard Schneider
14 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Williamson
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DR KARL SCHNEIDER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

CHOREN UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE 111 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4EU
Changed 16 May 2012

UNIT 31 KENNETH WAY
WILSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 3PD
Changed 9 Feb 2011

MARGARETHE HOUSE
EISMANN WAY PHOENIX PARK
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 1ZB
Changed 10 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eismannuk.co.uk
www.eismannuk.com
www.eismannuk.net
www.eismannuk.org.uk
www.eismannuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 18 Dec 2009 12
30 Jun 2007 20 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 28 Jun 2007 12
30 Jun 2005 14 Mar 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years