EJL CONSTRUCTION HENGOED LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

EJL CONSTRUCTION HENGOED LIMITED
1 HENGOED HALL GARDENS
CEFN HENGOED HENGOED
HENGOED
MID GLAMORGAN
UNITED KINGDOM
CF82 7PA
Classification:

Site preparation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06830902
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2012
Filed on:
1 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Strong
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Maureen Strong
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D R S CONSTRUCTION HENGOED LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ejlconstructionhengoed.co.uk
www.ejlconstructionhengoed.com
www.ejlconstructionhengoed.active
www.ejlconstructionhengoed.org
www.ejlconstructionhengoed.site
www.ejlconstructionhengoed.net
www.ejlconstructionhengoed.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years