EKEYE LTD



Last updated 24 January 2020
Legal registered address
FLAT 9 GOLDHURST MANSIONS 13 GOLDHURST TERRACE LONDON ENGLAND NW6 3HY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£8.02k
Fixed assets
£1.70k
Current creditors
£53.00k
Shareholders funds
£-43.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10741162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EKE MUSIC LTD3 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/203 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED EKE MUSIC LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/01/20

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company