EKEKO LTD



Last updated 7 January 2020
Legal registered address
118 VICTORIA ROAD PORTSLADE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN41 1XB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£115.91k
Current assets
£144.76k
Current creditors
£54.01k
Shareholders funds
£90.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10567507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 30 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARA SOLESBURY LTD23 January 2019


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company