EKUM LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2012

Address

EKUM LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE OLDHAM ROAD
HEYSIDE, ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL2 6NE
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845729
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
4 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ekum Todd
3 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ekum Todd
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARIEN MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O EKUM TODD
NEWBANK COACH HOUSE OLDHAM ROAD ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL2 6NE
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2010

THE CLEARANCE CENTRE ROBERTS STREET
OFF JOHN STREET
ROCHDALE
OL16 2HP
Changed 29 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 4 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 11 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years