EL CORTE INGLES (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 01174083



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
16 THE HAVENS RANSOMES EUROPARK IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP3 9SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 June 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBERICA TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 31 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1523 April 2015Annual return made up to 6 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/04/1523 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ISIDORO ALVAREZView PDF
28/08/1428 August 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2014 FROM
66 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SW
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company