EL INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

EL INTERNATIONAL LTD
27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL
(1,441 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04446445
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 17 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,249 £13,786 £9,938
Debtors: £62,479 £186,168 £24,444
Creditors due within one year: £74,899 £89,358 £46,871
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,829 £110,596 -£12,489
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,669 £110,660 -£12,414
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Dadoun
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Dadoun
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2018
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

J D EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2005
COSTSTORE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2LT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2012

WOLFSN ASSOCIATES
314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2LT
Changed 22 May 2008

85 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SN
Changed 22 Nov 2005

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 8 Jul 2002

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 27 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 16 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 24 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 4 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years