ELAINE BROWN PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

ELAINE BROWN PROJECTS LIMITED
1 BOWDEN WAY
FAILAND
BRISTOL
BS8 3XA
Classification:

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04313993
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£169.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £34,043 £2,773 £96,951
Debtors: £75,586 £990
Creditors due within one year: £2,808 £23,691 £17,898
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,235 £54,668 £80,043
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Brown
10 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elaine Brown
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Robshaw
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IN ANY EVENT UK LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O DJ ROBSHAW
1 BOWDEN WAY
FAILAND
BRISTOL
BS8 3XA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2013

26 BERKELEY SQUARE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1HP
Changed 16 Aug 2013

C/O HENRY & BANWELL
BRANDON HOUSE
25 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
Changed 4 Jun 2008

209 LUCKWELL ROAD
BRISTOL
BS3 3HD
Changed 26 Nov 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
41 £116,642.86
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £503.92

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years