ELAINE WILLIAMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

ELAINE WILLIAMS LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY, THE GREEN
HURWORTH
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL2 2JA
Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05114110
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2009
Filed on:
18 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Williams
11 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Williams
11 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MUSHROOM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 17 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 21 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 21 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 9 Jul 2008 15
30 Apr 2006 11 Jun 2007 14
30 Apr 2005 3 Jun 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years