ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH UK LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
LILLY HOUSE PRIESTLEY ROAD BASINGSTOKE ENGLAND RG24 9NL

Company number
02703014
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVARTIS ANIMAL HEALTH UK LIMITED13 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: NOVARTIS ANIMAL HEALTH WATCHMOOR PARK RIVERSIDE WAY CAMBERLEY SURREY GU15 3YL ENGLAND

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019SECOND FILING OF PSC02 FOR ELANCO UK AH LIMITED

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019CESSATION OF ELI LILLY AND COMPANY LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company