ELBASCENE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2016

Address

ELBASCENE LIMITED
41 DUNDEE ROAD WEST
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1NB
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC312372
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£104,264.00 on 28 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,706 £16,203
Debtors: £27,009 £56,344
Creditors due within one year: £84,905 £101,692
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,190 -£29,145
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£53,190 -£29,145
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Murdoch
22 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FUGARE 1 GP LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2014
FUGAREF1 GRAND PRIX LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2008
AUTOSPORT ADVENTURES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

13 WARD ROAD
DUNDEE
DD1 1LU
Changed 23 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2015 12
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years