ELBON WELLBEING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 12 Nov 2016)

Address

ELBON WELLBEING LIMITED
289 LEACH GREEN LANE
REDNAL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B45 8EB
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07013434
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £82,637 £154,790 £121,078
Debtors: £141,321 £160,572 £172,950
Creditors due within one year: £14,012 £26,125 £11,416
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £227,946 £308,237 £304,835
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £79,000 £2,126 £1,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £149,833 £304,807 £295,347
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149,833 £304,807 £295,347
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

31 Oct 2016

ELBON WELLBEING LIMITED (Company Number 07013434) Registered office: 289 Leach Green Lane, Rednal, Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 8EB Principal Trading Address: 289 Leach Green Lane, Rednal, Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 8EB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.106A(2) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that Julie Swan and Mark Phillips, both of PCR (Milton Keynes) LLP, 2-14 Margaret Powell House, Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 3BN, (IP Nos. 9168 and 9320) the Joint Liquidators, have been appointed to the Company on 13 October 2016, by the Secretary of State. Notice is also hereby given that the Joint Liquidators do not propose to hold a general meeting of the Company’s creditors for the purpose of establishing a liquidation committee. However, under Section 141(2) of the Insolvency Act 1986 a creditor may request that a meeting be summoned if the request is made with the concurrence of at least 10%, in value, of the Company’s creditors (including the creditor making the request). For further details contact: Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0208 841 5252. Alternative contact: Hannah Gardner. Julie Swan, Joint Liquidator 13 October 2016

5 Sep 2016

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Manchester District RegistryNo 2582 of 2016 In the Matter of ELBON WELLBEING LIMITED (Company Number 07013434) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company (07013434) of 289 Leach Green Lane, Rednal, Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 8EB, presented on 22 June 2016 by THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR BUSINESS INNOVATION AND SKILLS, c/o Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP, Condor House, 10 St. Paul’s Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AL (the “Petition”) in the public interest will be heard at The High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Manchester District Registry, Level 3 or 4 of the Civil Justice Centre, 1 Bridge Street West, Manchester, M60 9DJ on 11 October 2016 at 1115 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 10 October 2016 at 16.00 hours. Solicitor’s name: Laura McMillan, Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP, Condor House, 10 St Paul’s Churchyard, London EC4M 8AL. Telephone: 0131 473 5264, email: laura.mcmillan@shepwedd.com Reference Number: I0841.179/LMC/GLH 30 August 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Avileli
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Elvino De Souza
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELBON PHARMA LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

100 GREYSTOKE DRIVE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7YW
Changed 17 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elbonwellbeing.motorcycles
www.elbonwellbeing.sale
www.elbonwellbeing.net
www.elbonwellbeing.and
www.elbonwellbeing.house
www.elbonwellbeing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 23 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years