ELBRECK SHIPPING LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Dec 2009

Address

ELBRECK SHIPPING LIMITED
RIVENDELL, 15, BELLEVUE PARK
KIRKWALL
ORKNEY ISLES
KW15 1XL
Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC149561
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
4 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
19 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2009
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isabel Dennison
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Parkins
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

QUARTZLUX LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

3 CRANTIT PARK
ST OLA
ORKNEY ISLES
KW15 1SJ
Changed 15 Jan 2008

HOWANBANK
SHAPINSAY
ORKNEY
KW17 2DY
Changed 7 Jan 2005

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 21 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elbreckshipping.co.uk
www.elbreckshipping.com
www.elbreckshipp.ing
www.elbreckshipping.active
www.elbreckshipping.org.uk
www.elbreckshipping.support
www.elbreckshipping.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 19 May 2009 2
31 Mar 2008 8 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 14 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 30 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 29 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years