ELBRIDGE MOTOR COMPANY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

ELBRIDGE MOTOR COMPANY LTD
10 BRIDGE ROAD
COSGROVE
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
MK19 7JH
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08160107
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £13,617 £18,160 £17,198
Debtors: £23,141 £2,100
Creditors due within one year: £11,886 £17,601 £13,756
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,731 £23,700 £5,542
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,731 £24,379 £6,754
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma-jane Shoebridge
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELBRIDGE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

17 MANOR CLOSE COSGROVE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK19 7JG
Changed 12 Apr 2016

17 MANOR CLOSE
COSGROVE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK19 7JG
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2014

34 GISBURN CLOSE
HEELANDS
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK13 7QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2012

2 WEST END
BLACKWATER
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 8EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elbridgemotorcompany.co.uk
www.elbridgemotorcompany.com
www.elbridgemotorcompany.financial
www.elbridgemotorcompany.net
www.elbridgemotorcompany.management
www.elbridgemotor.company
www.elbridgemotorcompany.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 26 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years