ELECTRIC CIGARETTE LIMITED

Address

ELECTRIC CIGARETTE LIMITED
BRULIMAR HOUSE JUBILEE ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2LX
(763 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08179158
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Aug 2015 29 Aug 2014 30 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £4,192 £6,568 £5,850
Debtors: £9,270
Creditors due within one year: £24,871 £21,644 £16,211
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,477 -£5,528 -£261
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51 £2,632 £4,939
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

24 Oct 2016

ELECTRIC CIGARETTE LIMITED (Company Number 08179158) Registered office: Brulimar House, Jubilee Road, Middleton, Manchester M24 2LX Principal trading address: Mid Mall, Runcorn Shopping Centre, Runcorn, Cheshire WA7 2EU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at Leonard Curtis, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA on 28 October 2016 at 1.30 pm for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A list of names and addresses of the Company’s Creditors will be available for inspection, free of charge, at the offices of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA, between the hours of 10.00 am and 4.00 pm on the two business days preceding the Meeting of Creditors. For further details contact: Martin Maloney, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0161 413 0930. Oliver Sherwood, Director 18 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Sherwood
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RML DRYLININ LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electriccigarette.co.uk
www.electriccigarette.net
www.electriccigarette.marketing
www.electriccigarette.sale
www.electriccigarette.market
www.electriccigarette.markets
www.electriccigarette.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
29 Aug 2014 21 Aug 2015 12
30 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years