ELECTRIC MARYLEBONE LIMITED

Address

ELECTRIC MARYLEBONE LIMITED
18 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 1AD
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06840680
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £4,764 £5,651
Debtors: £149,909 £110,010
Creditors due within one year: £230,212 £225,886
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£63,223 -£102,443
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,947 £73,842
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,483 -£82,874
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Manns
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Woolley
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2014
COUTTS & CO
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

ELECTRIC HAIR MARYLEBONE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 9PA
Changed 27 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electricmarylebone.co.uk
www.electricmarylebone.com
www.electricmarylebone.beauty
www.electricmarylebone.org
www.electricmarylebone.org.uk
www.electricmarylebone.services
www.electricmarylebone.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 15 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 31 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 8 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years