TW & EV PROPERTY LTD.

Address

TW & EV PROPERTY LTD.
39 DUKE STREET
FENTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 3PA
Classification:

Development of building projects

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04718586
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,153 £5,385 £810
Debtors: £19,787 £15,543 £20,801
Creditors due within one year: £12,891 £16,981 £14,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,049 £3,947 £6,962
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,761 £8,761 £7,761
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,429 -£3,472 £779
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,429 -£3,472 £779
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Parsons
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Parsons
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL CONTROL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

BARON STREET
FENTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 3PH
Changed 6 Apr 2009

3 BARON STREET PENTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 3PH
Changed 24 Nov 2005

298 KING STREET
FENTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 3BZ
Changed 4 Oct 2005

GLADSTONE HOUSE
505 ETRURIA ROAD BASFORD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 6JH
Changed 24 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 12 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years