ETC ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD

Address

ETC ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD
1ST FLOOR LINCOLN LODGE
2 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4SA
(576 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01813164
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£12,001.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £169,944 £213,647 £195,775
Debtors: £78,137 £91,643 £95,309
Creditors due within one year: £84,632 £104,465 £104,826
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £368,100 £387,423 £378,392
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £403,250 £413,264 £411,363
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Booth
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Booth
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL TRADE COUNTER LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

50 LICHFIELD STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 1DG
Changed 10 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 1 Sep 2016 4
31 May 2015 6 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 28 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 26 Jul 2013 2
31 May 2012 22 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years