ELECTROCOM LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

ELECTROCOM LIMITED
166 CROSS STREET
SALE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7AQ
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04263375
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2007
Filed on:
2 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

KWH LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

166 CROSS STREET
SALE MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M33 7AQ
Changed 27 Sep 2001

FINANCIAL CONTROL SERVICES,
COPPULL ENTERPRISE C,
COPPULL
LANCASHIRE PR7 5BW
Changed 17 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electrocom.motorcycles
www.electrocom.net
www.electrocom.trading
www.electrocom.org.uk
www.electrocom.trade
www.electrocom.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 8 Dec 2008 18
30 Jun 2006 18 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 28 Apr 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years