ELECTRONIC MEDIA PROMOTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

ELECTRONIC MEDIA PROMOTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
APARTMENT 7 THE HEATHS
61 WEST HEATH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW3 7TH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03243906
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,960,000.00 on 16 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Isaacs
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Peter Katz
7 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

ELECTRONIC MEDIA PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2003
PCO 155 LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

SAFFRON HOUSE 6-10 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8TS
Changed 6 Feb 2013

CARDINAL TOWER
12 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3NN
Changed 7 Jun 2009

ACADEMIC HOUSE
24-28 OVAL ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7DP
Changed 7 Apr 2000

1st FLOOR,BOUVERIE HOUSE
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2DQ
Changed 6 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 28 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 13 Oct 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 9 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 14 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years