ELEMENT DESIGN SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ELEMENT DESIGN SOLUTIONS LTD
PHASE 1 BUILDING PLYMOUTH SCIENCE PARK
1 DAVY ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL6 8BX
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07292054
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £17,005 £16,296
Debtors: £17,237 £13,076
Creditors due within one year: £28,007 £10,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,703 £24,258
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,004 £29,992
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Grant
13 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gareth Gwynne
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELEMENT DRAFTING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 39 AIRPORT BUSINESS CENTRE
THORNBURY ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 7PP
Changed 4 Jan 2016

UNIT 3 PLOT J
CAVALIER ROAD HEATHFIELD TRADING ESTATE
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 6TQ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2014

15 SALISBURY ROAD
EXMOUTH
DEVON
EX8 1SL
Changed 10 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elementdesignsolutions.co.uk
www.elementdesignsolutions.industries
www.elementdesignsolutions.active
www.elementdesign.solutions
www.elementdesignsolutions.net
www.elementdesignsolutions.engineering
www.elementdesignsolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 21 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 17 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 19 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 23 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 24 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years