ELEMENTA CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nightingale House 46/48 East Street Epsom Surrey KT17 1HQ
Company received £80,625 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£419.55k
Current assets
£4.76m
Fixed assets
£197.09k
Current creditors
£1.94m
Shareholders funds
£2.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02113730
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CGH BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERS LIMITED25 April 1990
MARTIN CLOWES ASSOCIATES LIMITED23 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Robert Sandi as a secretary on 2021-12-10

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Robert Harris as a secretary on 2021-12-10

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Brian Arthur James Goldsmith on 2021-10-26

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Director's details changed for James Douglas Kerr on 2021-10-26

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELEMENTA CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company