ELENORA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ELENORA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED
ELENORA STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 1QG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00695797
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£865,000.00 on 1 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Fletcher
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Malcolm Fletcher
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Matthew Fletcher
19 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 14 Aug 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 30 Jun 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1991

Previous Company Names

FLETCHER BICKERTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

33 ELENORA STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 1QG
Changed 15 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 8 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years