ELEY METROLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beaufort House Beaufort Court Mansfield Road Derby DE21 4FS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£51.80k
Current assets
£604.17k
Fixed assets
£42.35k
Current creditors
£239.24k
Shareholders funds
£312.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01285862
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2021

Next statement due by 19 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELEY KEILY AND WARREN (PRECISION ENGINEERS) LIMITED31 December 1977
ELEY & WARREN PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED6 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew James Cooper as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Luke Jamie Ascott as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELEY METROLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company