ELITE (999) DRIVE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2013)

Address

ELITE (999) DRIVE LIMITED
SILKE & CO LTD
1ST FLOOR
CONSORT HOUSE
WATERDALE
DONCASTER
DN1 3HR
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Renting of automobiles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05502973
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2008
Filed on:
26 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

ELITE DRIVE LTD
Changed 18 Oct 2010
ELITE DRIVE ASSIST LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O SILKE & CO 3RD FLOOR SILVER HOUSE
SILVER STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKS
DN1 1HL
Changed 2 Dec 2011

UNIT 6, RICHARD STREET
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RICHARD STREET, INCE, WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4JN
Changed 16 Feb 2010

UNIT 6 RICHARD STREET INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE RICHARD STREET
INCE WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN3 4JN
Changed 27 Jul 2006

202 BELLE GREEN LANE, HIGHER
INCE, WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 2ET
Changed 27 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elitedrive.co.uk
www.elitedrive.rentals
www.elitedrive.lighting
www.elitedrive.services
www.elitedrive.rent
www.elitedrive.lease
www.elitedrive.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 3 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 3 Mar 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years